Privacy Policy

This policy was last modified on August 2020.

 

This privacy policy will explain how AllBirths uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website. We respect your privacy rights and recognise the importance of protecting data collected from you and about you.

 

Topics include:

 

1. What data do we collect?

2. How do we collect your data?

3. How will we use your data?

4. How do we store your data?

5. Marketing

6. What are your data protection rights?

7. What are cookies?

8. How do we use cookies?

9. What types of cookies do we use?

10. How to manage your cookies

11. Privacy policies of other websites

12. Changes to our privacy policy

13. How to contact us

14. How to contact the appropriate authorities

 

 

1. What data do we collect?

 

AllBirths collects the following data:

* Personal identification information (such as your name, email address, phone number)

 

2. How do we collect your data?

 

You directly provide AllBirths with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

* Register online or place an order for any of our products, services, classes or events.

* Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.

* Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

 

3. How will we use your data?

 

AllBirths collects your data so that we can:

 

* Process your booking and manage your account.

* Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

* Update you on all the work we are doing.

* Notify you about changes to the site.

 

4. How do we store your data?

 

AllBirths securely stores your data in a secure database with limited access. 

 

AllBirths will keep your personal data for 1 year. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by erasing your data on all databases, backup systems and archives.

 

5. Marketing

 

AllBirths would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.

 

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

 

You have the right at any time to stop AllBirths from contacting you for marketing purposes.

 

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact info@allbirths.co.uk.

 

6. What are your data protection rights?

 

AllBirths would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

 

The right to access – You have the right to request AllBirths for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

 

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that AllBirths correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request AllBirths to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

 

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that AllBirths erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that AllBirths restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to AllBirth’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that AllBirths transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email info@allbirths.co.uk.

 

7. What are Cookies?

 

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

 

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

 

8. How do we use cookies?

 

AllBirths uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

 

* Keeping you signed in

* Understanding how you use our website

 

 

9. What types of cookies do we use?

 

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

* Functionality – AllBirths uses these cookies so that we recognise you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

* Advertising – AllBirths uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. AllBirths sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

 

 

10. How to manage cookies

 

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

 

11. Privacy policies of other websites

 

AllBirths website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

 

12. Changes to our privacy policy

 

AllBirths keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on the (August 24th 2020).

 

13. How to contact us

 

If you have any questions about AllBirth’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

 

Email us at: info@allbirths.co.uk

 

 

14. How to contact the appropriate authority

 

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that AllBirths has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

 

10B. LIABILITY 

 

I request enrolment in AllBirth’s classes at my home address.

 

I certify that I have given my treating physician the written information about this class and have obtained the approval of my treating physician to participate. 

 

I agree to keep my physician informed of the effects of this class on my body and to consult him/her whenever necessary. 

 

I further understand that there is no requirement to perform all the class exercises and that I can withdraw from this class at any time. 

 

During class, I agree to limit my activity to that which is comfortable for me and to stop all activity immediately if I feel uncomfortable. Upon experiencing any discomfort at any time either during or after class, I will immediately contact my treating physician to inform him/her and seek medical advice. 

 

I understand that all forms of activity involve some risk of injury. I accept complete sole responsibility for my health and wellbeing in this voluntary program. 

 

In consideration of my participation in AllBirths classes, I, for myself, my heirs and assigns, hereby release and discharge AllBirths from any and all liability now or in the future except insofar as permitted by law. 

 

This release includes, but is not limited to, heart attacks, muscle strains, fractures, shin splints, musculoskeletal injuries, heat prostration, or any injury to myself, and my unborn child unless caused by the negligence of AllBirths. 

 

Save as otherwise stated, I hereby knowingly and voluntarily waive any and all claims against AllBirths and its staff, agents and/or officers. 

 

Information regarding my health status will be treated as confidential and will not be released to any person other than program staff without consent. 

OUR POLICIES

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR BLOG

FOUNDED BY

JINNI CLINIC

©COPYRIGHT ALL BIRTHS 2020